Below is a complete list of concerts we’ve attended since 1988. (Please note that it doesn’t include any shows that we booked through JKB Entertainment Group/Limelight Magazine. Those can be found on the “Upcoming & Past Events” page on this website).
1988
May 6 – Pink Floyd @ Sullivan Stadium
1989
June 30 – Bon Jovi with Skid Row @ Great Woods
August 6 – Anderson, Bruford, Wakeman, and Howe @ Great Woods
August 13 – Tesla with Great White & Badlands @ Great Woods
November 1 – Jethro Tull with It Bites @ Providence Civic Center
1990
January 10 – Aerosmith with Skid Row @ Providence Civic Center
May 7 – Rush with Mr. Big @ Providence Civic Center
June 27 – Whitesnake with Faster Pussycat @ Great Woods
July 4 – The Road Warriors: Ten Years After with Nazareth & Blackfoot @ Great Woods
July 13 – Heart with Giant @ Great Woods
November 14 – Fleetwood Mac @ Providence Civic Center
1991
January 12 – Judas Priest with Megadeth @ Providence Civic Center
April 19 – Scorpions with Great White & Trixter @ Providence Civic Center
July 18 – Yes @ Great Woods
July 19 – Stevie Nicks with Billy Falcon @ Great Woods
July 30 – Queensryche with Suicidal Tendencies @ Providence Civic Center
September 1 – ZZ Top with Extreme @ Great Woods
November 7 – Jethro Tull with Chrissy Steele @ Providence Civic Center
December 9 – Rush with Vinnie Moore @ Providence Civic Center
1992
February 29 – Metallica @ Providence Civic Center
June 17 – Rush with Mr. Big @ Great Woods
June 19 – Crosby, Stills & Nash with Michael Hedges @ Great Woods
July 29 – Emerson, Lake & Palmer with Bonham @ Great Woods
August 12 – Steve Miller Band with Curtis Salgado & the Stilettos @ Great Woods
1993
January 30 – Emerson, Lake & Palmer @ Providence Performing Arts Center
May 15 – Dream Theater with Galactic Cowboys @ Rocky Point Palladium
June 6 – Glenn Frey & Joe Walsh @ Great Woods
June 19 – Peter Gabriel with Papa Wemba @ Centrum in Worcester
June 24 – Steve Miller Band with Paul Rodgers & Co. @ Great Woods
July 19 – Moody Blues with the Great Woods Festival Orchestra @ Great Woods
August 5 – Crosby & Nash @ Warwick Musical Theatre
August 23 – Neil Young & Booker T & The MG’s with Soundgarden & Blind Melon @ Great Woods
August 26 – Aerosmith with 4 Non Blondes @ Great Woods
August 28 – Jethro Tull with Procol Harum @ Great Woods
November 6 – Billy Joel @ Centrum in Worcester
1994
May 1 – Rush with Candlebox @Providence Civic Center
May 20 – Pink Floyd @ Foxboro Stadium
May 21 – ZZ Top with George Thorogood & the Destroyers @ Centrum in Worcester
June 2 – Yes @ Great Woods
June 17 – Meatloaf with Screamin’ Cheatah Wheelies @ Great Woods
June 25 – Moody Blues with Great Woods Festival Orchestra @ Great Woods
July 14 – Steve Miller Band @ Great Woods
July 22 – Stevie Nicks with Darden Smith @ Great Woods
July 29 – Bad Company with Mama Kettle and Fortune @ The Strand
August 11 – Traffic with Subdudes @ Great Woods
August 15 – Crosby, Stills & Nash with Fleetwood Mac @ Great Woods
August 16 – Crosby, Stills & Nash with Fleetwood Mac @ Great Woods
August 23 – Foreigner & Doobie Brothers @ Great Woods
August 24 – Steely Dan @ Great Woods
October 6 – Steve Howe @ The Strand
1995
June 2 – King Crimson with California Guitar Trio @ Orpheum Theatre
July 13 – Black Sabbath with Motorhead & Tiamat @ Great Woods
July 16 – Queensryche with Type O Negative @ Great Woods
July 30 – Procol Harum with Jefferson Starship & John Kay and Steppenwolf @ South Shore Music Circus
August 8 – Van Halen with Skid Row & Our Lady Peace @ Great Woods
August 14 – Tom Petty & the Heartbreakers with Peter Droge @ Great Woods
October 23 – Page & Plant with Tragically Hip @ FleetCenter
November 11 – Jethro Tull @ Orpheum Theatre
1996
March 2 – Bob Seger & the Silver Bullet Band with John Hiatt @ Providence Civic Center
June 16 – Moody Blues with World Festival Orchestra @ Great Woods
June 20 – Styx with Kansas @ Great Woods
June 21 – Ozzy Osbourne with Filter & Prong @ Great Woods
June 30 – Crosby, Stills & Nash & Chicago @ Great Woods
July 29 – AC/DC with Alley Boys @ Centrum in Worcester
August 3 – Scorpions & Alice Cooper with Black #9 @ Great Woods
August 14 – Alanis Morissette with Radiohead @ Great Woods
August 21 – Neil Young & Crazy Horse with Jewel & Afghan Whigs @ Great Woods
August 26 – Jethro Tull with Emerson, Lake & Palmer @ Great Woods
October 24 – ZZ Top with Reverend Horton Heat @ Centrum in Worcester
1997
February 21 – Ritchie Blackmore’s Rainbow with Great White @ The Strand
June 11 – Moody Blues with World Festival Orchestra @ Great Woods
June 14- OZZfest ’97 (featuring Black Sabbath, Ozzy Osbourne, and others) @ Great Woods
June 16 – Motley Crue @ Orpheum Theatre
June 18 – ZZ Top with Cheap Trick @ Great Woods
June 23 – Rush @ Great Woods
June 27 – Styx with Pat Benatar @ Great Woods
July 10 – Justin Hayward with Bruce Marshall Band @ The Strand
August 2 – Queensryche with Dirty Larry @ Great Woods
August 3 – Tina Turner with Dakota Range @ Great Woods
August 5 – Chicago @ Warwick Musical Theatre
August 9 – Jethro Tull with Bruce Marshall Band @ The Strand
October 12 – Steve Winwood @ Orpheum Theatre
October 18 – Yes @ Orpheum Theatre
October 25 – Grand Funk Railroad @ Orpheum Theatre
1998
June 12 – Stevie Nicks with Boz Scaggs @ Great Woods
June 14 – Moody Blues with World Festival Orchestra @ Great Woods
June 28 – ProjeKCt Two: A King Crimson ProjeKCt @ Somerville Theatre
June 30 – Yes with Alan Parsons Project @ Haborlights
July 9 – OZZfest ’98 (featuring The Original Black Sabbath, Tool, Megadeth, and others) @ Great Woods
July 14 – Jimmy Page & Robert Plant with Lili Haydn @ Great Woods
July 28 – Jefferson Starship @ Madeira Field
August 8 – Deep Purple with Emerson, Lake & Palmer and Dream Theater @ Great Woods
August 9 – Kansas @ Heritage Park
November 13 – KISS with Econoline Crush @ FleetCenter
December 28 – Dream Theater @ Toad’s Place
1999
February 3 – (The Original) Black Sabbath with Pantera & Deftones @ FleetCenter
April 30 – Blue Oyster Cult @ The Station
May 14 – Kansas @ Foxwoods Casino
May 29 – Dave Matthews Band with Santana & The Roots @ Foxboro Stadium
June 12 – John Mellencamp with Son Volt @ Tweeter Center
June 16 – OZZfest ‘ 99 (featuring The Original Black Sabbath, Rob Zombie, Deftones, Slayer, Primus, Godsmack, System of a Down, and others) @ Tweeter Center
June 20 – Journey & Foreigner @ Tweeter Center
June 23 – J. Geils Band with Toots and the Maytals @ Tweeter Center
June 26 – Ann & Nancy Wilson of Heart @ Cape Cod Melody Tent
June 30 – (The Original) Bad Company with David Lee Roth @ Tweeter Center
July 6 – Motley Crue & Scorpions with Flash Bastard @ Tweeter Center
July 15 – Poison & Ratt with Great White & LA Guns @ Tweeter Center
July 18 – Iron Maiden with Clutch @ Orpheum Theatre
July 27 – Jewel with Steve Poltz & Rusted Root @ Tweeter Center
August 4 – Roger Waters @ Tweeter Center
August 23 – Jeff Beck with Johnny Lang @ Tweeter Center
August 26 – Jethro Tull with Vyktoria Pratt Keating @ Bank Boston Pavilion
October 9 – ZZ Top with Lynyrd Skynyrd @ Worcester Centrum Centre
October 16 – Jimmy Page & The Black Crowes @ Worcester Centrum Center
October 20 – Robert Palmer @ Orpheum Theatre
November 12 – Blue Oyster Cult @ Bob’s Grill & Pub
December 3 – Queensryche with Caroline’s Spine @ Orpheum Theatre
December 5 – Queensryche @ Lupo’s Heartbreak Hotel
December 11 – Yes @ Orpheum Theatre
2000
January 22 – ZZ Top with Lynyrd Skynyrd @ Providence Civic Center
February 27 – Dream Theater with Dixie Dregs @ The Roxy
May 27 – WBCN River Rave (featuring Stone Temple Pilots, Godsmack, Mighty Mighty Bosstones, Filter, Cypress Hill, Static-X, Powerman 5000 and others) @ Foxboro Stadium
May 30 – Styx & REO Speedwagon with Eddie Money @ Tweeter Center
June 13 – KISS with Ted Nugent & Skid Row @ Tweeter Center
June 30 – Metallica with Korn, Kid Rock, Powerman 5000 and System of a Down @ Foxboro Stadium
July 2 – Jimmy Page & The Black Crowes with Kenny Wayne Shepherd @ Tweeter Center
July 3 – The Who with UnAmerican @ Tweeter Center
July 8 – Poison & Cinderella with Dokken & Slaughter @ Tweeter Center
July 20 – Def Leppard with UnBand @ Tweeter Center
July 21 – Yes with Kansas @ FleetBoston Pavilion
July 23 – Jethro Tull @ Meadowbrook Farm
July 25 – Jefferson Starship with Quicksilver Messenger Service @ Lupo’s Heartbreak Hotel
July 30 – OZZfest ’00 (featuring Ozzy Osbourne, Pantera, Godsmack, Incubus, Static X, Methods of Mayhem, P.O.D., Queens of the Stone Age…. Kittie, Disturbed, and others) @ Tweeter Center
August 2 – Santana with Macy Gray @ Tweeter Center
August 6 – Iron Maiden with Queensryche & Halford @ Tweeter Center
August 8 – AC/DC with Slash’s Snakepit @ FleetCenter
August 14 – Dixie Dregs with Steve Morse Band @ The Roxy
August 19 – John Fogerty with Aaron Neville & Dr. John @ Tweeter Center
November 21 – King Crimson @ Berklee Performance Ctr.
December 1 – WBRU’s 3st Birthday Bash (featuring Collective Soul, Dust for Life & Dexter Freebish) @ Lupos
2001
March 2 – Godsmack with Staind, Cold & Systematic @ Worcester Centrum
May 25 – Robert Plant with Taproot @ Orpheum Theatre
May 26 – WBCN River Rave ’01 (featuring Marilyn Manson, Aerosmith, The Black Crowes, Live, Green Day, The Cult, System Of A Down, Everlast, Sevendust, Lifehouse, Dropkick Murphys, Coldplay, American Hi-Fi) @ Foxboro Stadium
June 16 – Lynyrd Skynyrd & Deep Purple with Ted Nugent @ Tweeter Center
June 17 – Dave Matthews Band with Macy Gray @ Foxboro Stadium
July 7 – Poison with Warrant, Quiet Riot & Enuff Z Nuff @ Tweeter Center
July 11 – A Walk Down Abbey Road with Ann Wilson (of Heart), Alan Parsons, Todd Rundren, John Entwistle (of The Who) and David Pack (of Ambrosia) @ Fleet Boston Pavilion
July 14 – Stevie Nicks with Sheryl Crow & Jeffrey Gaines @ Tweeter Center
July 16 – G-3 featuring Joe Satriani, Steve Vai and John Petrucci @ FleetBoston Pavilion
July 24 – Collective Soul with Seven Channels @ Lupos
July 25 – Tribe of Judah with Luxx @ The Station
August 4 – Ringo Starr’s All Starr Band (featuring Ringo Starr, Roger Hodgson, Ian Hunter, Howard Jones, Greg Lake, Sheila E. and Mark Rivera) @ Fleet Boston Pavilion
August 8 – OZZfest 2001 (featuring Black Sabbath, Marilyn Manson, Slipknot, Papa Roach, Linkin Park, Disturbed, Crazy Town and Zakk Wylde’s Black Label Society @ Tweeter Center
August 23 – Tribe of Judah with Econoline Crush @ Hatch Memorial Shell
August 24 – Jethro Tull with Willy Porter @ Cape Cod Melody Tent
August 31 – Yes (Symphonic) @ Fleet Boston Pavilion
September 14 – The Guess Who with Joe Cocker @ Tweeter Center
September 21 – Tool with Fantoms @ Tweeter Center
September 29 – The Black Crowes with Beachwood Sparks @ Providence Performing Arts Center
October 10 – Judas Priest with Anthrax @ Orpheum Theatre
November 1 – Alice Cooper with Lennon @ Orpheum Theater
November 20 – Queensryche @ Orpheum Theater
December 8 – King Crimson with John Paul Jones @ Orpheum Theater
2002
January 2 – Dokken with $ky High @ The Station
March 2 – Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young @ FleetCenter
March 22 – Dream Theater @ Orpheum Theater
May 18 – Dennis DeYoung @ Wolf Den
June 11 – Foreigner and Bad Company with Joe Bonamassa @ Fleet Boston Pavilion
June 26 – Deep Purple & Scorpions with Dio @ Tweeter Center
July 12 – Rush @ Tweeter Center
July 21 – A Walk Down Abbey Road (featuring Alan Parsons, Todd Rundgren, Christopher Cross, Jack Bruce, and Mark Farner) @ Cape Cod Melody Tent
July 25 – Creed with Jerry Cantrell & 12 Stones @ Tweeter Center
July 26 – The Who with Robert Plant @ Tweeter Center
August 2 – Yes @ Tweeter Center
August 3 – Area 2 Festival (featuring Moby & David Bowie) @ Tweeter Center
August 22 – Aerosmith with Kid Rock & Run DMC @ Tweeter Center
August 25 – Jethro Tull @ Fleet Boston Pavilion
August 28 – Sammy Hagar & David Lee Roth @ Tweeter Center
September 12 – Dream Theater & Joe Satriani with King’s X @ Fleet Boston Pavilion
September 27 – The Who with Counting Crows @ Tweeter Center
October 12 – Korn with Disturbed and Trust Co. @ Tweeter Center
October 15 – Stone Temple Pilots @ Orpheum Theater
October 28 -Rush @ FleetCenter
October 31 – Alice Cooper with White Light Motorcade @ Orpheum Theater
November 11 – Tribe of Judah @ Jarrods’s Place
November 25 – Peter Gabriel with The Blind Boys of Alabama @ FleetCenter
December 13 – Chris Robinson @ Lupos
2003
March 8 – King Crimson @ Orpheum Theater
March 9 – Scorpions with Whitesnake @ Orpheum Theatre
March 12 – Matchbox Twenty with Sugar Ray & Maroon 5 @ Fleet Center
May 20 – ZZ Top with Ted Nugent @ Tweeter Center
May 22 – Godsmack with Cold & Breaking Benjamin @ Tweeter Center
June 13 – Boston @ Tweeter Center
June 18 – Peter Gabriel @ Tweeter Center
July 1 – Neil Young and Crazy Horse with Lucinda Williams @ Tweeter Center
July 9 – Dream Theater & Queensryche with Fates Warning @ Bank of American Pavilion
July 10 – Heart with Jeffrey Gaines @ Bank of America Pavilion
July 18 – The Eagles @ FleetCenter
July 21 – Iron Maiden with Dio & Motorhead @ Worcester Centrum Centre
August 8 – Steve Winwood @ Fox Theater
August 12 – Jethro Tull and the Boston Symphony Orchestra @ Tanglewood
August 14 – OZZfest 2003 (featuring Ozzy Osbourne, Korn, Marilyn Manson, Disturbed, Chevelle, and others) @ Tweeter Center
August 23 – Crosby, Stills & Nash @ Fleet Boston Pavilion
October 5 – REM with Pete Yorn @ Tweeter Center
November 8 – Ian Anderson @ Berklee Performing Arts Center
November 23 – The Moody Blues @ Providence Performing Arts Center
December 9 – David Bowie, FleetCenter
2004
April 1 – Dream Theater @ Orpheum Theater
April 17 – Elton John @ Mullins Center
May 15 – Yes @ Tsongas Arena
May 20 – The Who with Mr. North @ Tweeter Center
May 28 – Fleetwood Mac @ Tweeter Center
June 19 – Van Halen @ DCU Center
June 23 – Primus @ Bank of America Pavilion
June 30 – Chicago & Earth, Wild & Fire @ Tweeter Center
July 4 – Eric Clapton with Robert Randolph & The Family Band @ Tweeter Center
July 12 – OZZfest 2004 (featuring Black Sabbath, Judas Priest, Slayer, Dimmu Borgir, Black Label Society, Superjoint Ritual, and others) @Tweeter Center
August 12 – Rush @ Tweeter Center
August 17 – Prince @ FleetCenter
August 22 – Yes with Dream Theater @ Meadows Music Center
August 29 – Judas Priest @ Mohegan Sun Arena
September 15 – Phil Collins @ FleetCenter
November 5 – REM @ Mohegan Sun Arena
November 9 – Velvet Revolver @ DCU Center
November 20 – Jethro Tull @ Providence Performing Arts Center
November 26 – Collective Soul @ Wolf Den
December 4 – Godsmack @ Providence Performing Arts Center
2005
February 19 – Jefferson Starship @ Polish American Club (Southbridge, MA)
March 5 – Motley Crue @ FleetCenter
March 11 – Dennis DeYoung @ Fox Theatre
April 16 – Blue Oyster Cult @ Plymouth Memorial Hall
May 10 – The Black Crowes @ Orpheum Theatre
May 14 – Glenn Frey @ Fox Theatre
May 18 – Porcupine Tree with Tunnels @ Somerville Theatre
May 24 – U2 @ FleetCenter
May 27 – Survivor @ Fox Theatre
June 8 – Stevie Nicks with Don Henley @ Tweeter Center
June 12 – Judas Priest with Queensryche @ Tweeter Center
June 17 – Robert Plant with The Soundtrack of Our Lives @ Bank of American Pavilion
June 21 – Collective Soul with Silverside @ Avalon
June 24 – Robert Fripp @ Somerville Theatre
June 25 – Deep Purple @ South Shore Music Circus
July 7 – John Mellencamp & John Fogerty @ Tweeter Center
July 8 – 3 Doors Down with Straind @ Tweeter Center
July 12 – The Moody Blues @ Bank of America Pavilion
July 15 – OZZfest 2005 featuring Black Sabbath, Iron Maiden, Rob Zombie (second stage), Mudvayne, Shadows Fall, Black Label Society, In Flames, and others @ Tweeter Center
July 26 – Crosby, Stills, Nash, Cape Cod Melody Tent
July 29 – Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers with The Black Crowes @ Tweeter Center
August 5 – Whitesnake with C4 @ Webster Theatre
August 15 – Neil Diamond @ TD BankNorth Garden
August 20 – Gigantour (featuring Megadeth, Dream Theater, Fear Factory, Dillinger Escape Plan, Nevermore, Life of Agony, Symphony X, Dry Kill Logic, & Bobaflex) @ Verizon Wireless Arena
August 23 – The Rolling Stones with Black Eyed Peas @ Fenway Park
August 26 – Steve Miller Band with Bob Weir and Ratdog @ Tweeter Center
August 27 – System Of A Down with The Mars Volta @ DCU Center
September 27 – Paul McCartney @ TD BankNorth Garden
September 29 – Porcupine Tree with Blackfield @ Lupos at the Strand
September 30 – Porcupine Tree with Robert Fripp @ Berklee Performing Arts Center
October 7 – Jethro Tull @ Fox Theatre
October 14 – Steve Winwood @ Orpheum Theatre
October 15 – Foo Fighters &Weezer @ DCU Center
November 4 – Hanson with the Pat McGee Band @ Avalon
December 5 – Neil Diamond @ DCU Center
2006
March 8 – Motley Crue @ Dunkin’ Donuts Center
March 10 – Queen & Paul Rogers @ DCU Center
March 30 – Dream Theater @ Orpheum Theatre
April 22 – Blue Oyster Cult with the Chris Fitz Band @ Plymouth Memorial Hall
May 31 – The Carl Palmer Band @ Regent Theatre
June 26 – Keith Emerson Band @ Regent Theater
June 30 – Extreme with Farrenheit @ Bank of American Pavilion
July 16 – Ringo Starr and His All Starr Band @ Mohegan Sun Arena
July 20 – Chicago & Huey Lewis & the News @ Doge Music Center
July 29 – Candlebox with Damone @ Avalon
July 30 – Live @ Hampton Beach Casino
August 4 – John Fogerty with Willie Nelson & Family @ Tweeter Center
August 5 – Poison with Cinderella and Endeverafter @ Tweeter Center
August 16 – Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young @ Tweeter Center
August 25 – Ian Gillan @ Hampton Beach Casino
September 1 – Collective Soul @ Fox Theatre
September 3 – The Original Asia @ Fox Theatre
September 7 – Godsmack and Rob Zombie @ Tweeter Center
September 9 – Roger Waters: Dark Side of the Moon Tour @ Tweeter Center
September 15 – Santana with Jeff Beck, Tweeter Center
September 16 – David Lee Roth @ Fox Theatre
September 19 – Def Leppard and Journey @ Mohegan Sun Arena
September 20 – The Rolling Stones with Kayne West @ Gillette Stadium
September 26 – Aerosmith and Motley Crue with Lennon @ Tweeter Center
September 29 – Tool @ Tweeter Center
October 5 – Porcupine Tree with ProjeKct 6 (featuring Robert Fripp and Adrian Belew) @ Berklee Performing Arts Center
October 6 – Iron Maiden with Bullet for My Valentine @ Agganis Arena
October 13 – The Flower Kings with Fluttr Effect @ Regent Theatre
October 15 – Robin Trower with Chris Fitz Band @ Berklee Performing Arts Center
October 21 – The Bentmen with Fluttr Effect @ Middle East Downstairs
October 31 – Alice Cooper @ Fox Theatre
November 9 – Queensryche @ Avalon
November 11 – Lionel Richie @ Opera House
November 12 – Primus with Rasputina @ Orpheum Theatre
November 17 – The New Cars @ Fox Theatre
December 1 – The Who with The Pretenders @ Mohegan Sun Arena
December 16 – The Vital Might, the Sterns, Fluttr Effect, Girls Guns And Glory @ Middle East Downstairs
December 27 – Trans-Siberian Orchestra @ DCU Center
2007
January 28 – Supernova @ DCU Center
April 19 – Chris Cornell @ Avalon
May 2 – In My Life: A Concert for Brad Delp @ Regent Theatre
May 15 – Heaven and Hell with Megadeth @ Mohegan Sun Arena
May 25 – Porcupine Tree with Three @ Roxy
June 23 – Robby Roadsteamer with Fluttr Effect @ Paradise Rock Club
June 27 – Rush @ Tweeter Center
June 30 – Poison with Ratt @ Tweeter Center
July 31 – Deep Purple with Blue Oyster Cult @ Bank of America Pavilion
August 3 – Bryan Adams with George Thorogood and the Destroyers @ Bank of America Pavilion
August 19 – Come Together: A Tribute to Brad Delp (featuring Boston, RTZ, Godsmack, Extreme and Beetlejuice) @ Bank of American Pavilion
August 20 – OZZfest 2007 (featuring Ozzy Osbourne and Lamb of God) @ Tweeter Center
August 21 – Dream Theater with Redemption and Into Eternity @ Bank of American Pavilion
September 9 – Heaven and Hell with Alice Cooper & Queensryche @ Tweeter Center
September 11 – Genesis @ TD BankNorth Garden
September 21 – Live & Collective Soul with Emerson Hart @ Bank of America Pavilion
September 29 – Scorpions with Three @ Orpheum Theater
November 1 – Australian Pink Floyd @ Providence Performing Arts Center
November 2 – Robert Fripp and the League of Crafty Guitarists @ Narrow Center for the Arts
November 6 – Van Halen @ DCU Center
November 20 – Trans-Siberian Orchestra @ Dunkin’ Donuts Center
2008
January 26 – Bronson Arroyo @ Mohegan Sun Arena
February 25 – Station Family Fund (featuring Twisted Singer, Stryper, Winger, Tom Scholz, and others) @ Dunkin’ Donuts Center
March 8 – Zox with Hello Mahalo @ Lupos
March 9 – Adrian Belew Power Trio @ Center for the Arts of Natick
March 22 – Robin Trower @ Berklee Performance Center
May 20 – Dream Theater with Opeth, Between the Buried and Me, and Three @ Orpheum Theatre
May 23- Billy Joel @ Mohegan Sun Arena
May 25 – Van Halen @ Dunkin’ Donuts Center
June 1 – WBCN River Rave (featuring Stone Temple Pilots) @ Comcast Center
June 13 – REM with Modest Mouse and The National @ Comcast Center
June 15 – Rush @ Comcast Center
June 20 – Iron Maiden with Lauren Harris @ Comcast Center
July 11 – Rush @ Verizon Wireless Arena
July 16 – Projekt Revolution (featuring Linkin Park and Chris Cornell) @ Comcast Center
July 19 – Steve Miller Band with Joe Cocker @ Comcast Center
July 22 – 3 Doors Down with Staind @ Comcast Center
July 25 – Crosby, Stills & Nash @ Bank of America Pavilion
July 31 – The Police with Elvis Costello @ Comcast Center
August 3 – Boston with Styx @ Comcast Center
August 4 – Jethro Tull @ Bank of America Pavilion
August 5 – Mayhem Festival (featuring Slipknot and Disturbed) @ Comcast Center
August 7 – Poison with Dokken and Sebastian Bach @ Bank of America Pavilion
August 15 – Judas Priest with Heaven and Hell and Testament @ Mohegan Sun Arena
August 16 – Neil Diamond @ Madison Square Garden
August 19 – Journey with Heart and Cheap Trick @ Comcast Center
August 23 – Neil Diamond @ Fenway Park
August 27 – Flower Kings with Mindwalk Blvd @ Regent Theatre
October 24 – The Who @ Mohegan Sun Arena
October 25 – Rock the Ink (featuring Godsmack) @ Dunkin’ Donuts Center
November 30 – David Byrne @ Zeiterion Theatre
December 6 – Neil Diamond @ DCU Center
December 10 – Trans-Siberian Orchestra, Dunkin’ Donuts Center
December 12 – Blue Oyster Cult @ Showcase Live
2009
January 18 – Metallica with Machine Head and The Sword @ TD BankNorth Garden
March 6 – John Wetton and the School of Rock All Stars @ Showcase Live
March 7 – Edgar Winter with Rick Derringer @ Zeiterion Performing Arts Center
March 13 – Motley Crue with Hinder & Theory of a Deadman @ Mohegan Sun Arena
April 4 – One Night of Queen @ Zeiterion Theatre
May 24 – Testament with Unearth and Lazarus A.D. @ The Palladium
June 19 – Blue Oyster Cult @ Zeiterion Theatre
June 25 – Sick Men (featuring Tony Levin, Pat Mastelotto and Michael Bernier) @ Center for the Arts in Natick
June 28 – Styx & Reo Speedwagon with .38 Special @ Comcast Center
July 7 – Judas Priest with Whitesnake and Pop Evil @ Comcast Center
July 23 – Kenny Rogers @ Zeiterion Theatre
July 25 – Yes with The Original Asia @ South Shore Music Circus
July 28 – AC/DC with Anvil @ Gillette Stadium
August 2 – Dream Theater with Zappa Plays Zappa, Bigelf & Scale the Summit @ Bank of America Pavilion
August 8 – Blondie & Pat Benatar @ Bank of America Pavilion
August 15 – Cyndi Lauper @ Zeiterion Theatre
August 28 – Heaven and Hell with Coheed and Cambria @ Bank of America Pavilion
September 27 – Porcupine Tree with King’s X @ House of Blues
December 31 – J. Geils Band@ Mohegan Sun Arena
2010
January 16 – Gregg Allman
January 27 – Hail! with Age of Evil @ Showcase Live
February 9 – Yes @ House of Blues
February 26 – Dennis DeYoung @ Twin River Casino
March 31 – Trans-Siberian Orchestra @ Providence Performing Arts Center
April 7 – Jon Anderson of Yes @ Showcase Live
April 10 – Keith Emerson & Greg Lake @ Zeiterion Theatre
May 8 – Jesus Christ Superstar (starring Ted Neeley) @ Wang Theatre
May 20 – Flyleaf @ Worcester Palladium
June 4 – Mass with Herland Brothers @ Regent Theatre
July 10 – Dream Theater with Charred Walls of the Damned @ Worcester Palladium
July 27 – Mayhem Festival (featuring Korn, Rob Zombie, Avenged Sevenfold) @ Comcast Center
July 31 – Heart @ MGM Grand at Foxwoods
August 2 – The Original Asia @ Zeiterion Theatre
August 3 – Creed @ Comcast Center
August 6 – John Mayer with Train @ Comcast Center
August 7 – KISS @ Comcast Center
August 14 – The American Carnage Tour (featuring Slayer & Megadeth) with Testament @ Tsongas Arena
September 10 – Blondie @ Twin River
September 14 – Rush @ TD Garden
September 17 – GrandEvolution with The Luxury & The Candace Brooks Band @ The Ruins @ The Collesseum
September 24 – Nickelback with Three Days Grace @ Comcast Center
September 29 – Accept & King’s X @ Showcase Live
October 3 – Roger Waters: The Wall Live @ TD Garden
October 10 – Primus @ Orpheum Theater
October 16 – Halloween Hootenny (featuring Rob Zombie & Alice Cooper) @ DCU Center
December 12 – Kenny Rogers @ MGM Grand at Foxwoods
2011
January 28 – Music As A Weapon (featuring Disturbed & Korn with Sevendust & In This Moment) @ Mohegan Sun Arena
February 26 – Pink Floyd Experience @ Zeiterion Theatre
March 6 – Blue Man Group @ Providence Performing Arts Center
March 19 – Kansas with Fortune @ Lynn Memorial Auditorium
March 26 – Stryper with Mass @ Showcase Live
March 29 – Yes @ Zeiterion Theatre
April 8 – UK (featuring Eddie Jobson & John Wetton) @ Regent Theatre
April 15 – Bob Seger & Silver Bullet Band @ TD Garden
May 6 – Kansas @ Twin River
May 14 – UFO @ Showcase Live
May 20 – Zebra @ Showcase Live
May 21 – Sully Erna @ Zeiterion Theatre
May 26 – The Cars @ House of Blues
June 3 – York @ The Ruins at The Colosseum
June 7 – Deep Purple with Ernie and the Automatics @ Wang Theatre
June 24 – Peter Gabriel @ Comcast Center
July 12 – KISS with Bad City @ Verizon Wireless Arena
July 22 – Hurtsmile with York @ Showcase Live
August 13 – Alice Cooper @ MGM Grand Foxwoods
September 14 – Blondie @ Wilbur Theatre
September 23 – Primus @ Orpheum Theatre
October 10 – Dream Theater with Trivium @ Orpheum Theatre
October 14 – Weird Al Yankovic @ Zeiterion Theatre
November 11 – Antrax & Testament @ Worcester Palladium
November 12 – 3 Doors Down with Theory of a Deadman & Pop Evil @ Providence Performing Arts Center
November 13 – Steve Wilson @ Berklee Performance Center
November 18 – Dennis DeYoung @ Zeiterion Theatre
December 3 – Jingle Bell Rock (featuring Eddie Money, Lou Gramm & Mickey Thomas of Starship) @ Zeiterion Theatre
2012
March 11 – Van Halen with Kool and the Gang @ TD Garden
June 9 – Blue Man Group @ Hanover Theatre
June 23 – Neil Diamond @ TD Garden
June 26 – Iron Maiden with Alice Cooper @ Comcast Center
July 1 – Roger Waters: The Wall Live @ Fenway Park
July 16 – Dream Theater with Crimson ProjeKCt @ Bank of America Pavilion
July 20 – Boston @ MGM Grand at Foxwoods
July 21 – Yes with Procol Harum @ Bank of America Pavilion
August 26 – Uproar Festival (featuring Shinedown, Godsmack & Staind) @ Comcast Center
September 8 – ZZ Top & Lynyrd Skynyrd @ Comcast Center
October 20 – Primus in 3D @ Orpheum Theatre
October 21 – Primus in 3D @ Veterans Memorial Auditorium
October 24 – Rush @ TD Garden
November 3 – Aimee Mann with Ted Leo @ Berklee Performance Center
2013
April 27 – Steve Wilson @ Berklee Performance Center
June 17 – Rod Morgenstein & Jordan Rudess @ Berklee Performance Center
June 21 – Alice Cooper & Marilyn Manson with Picture Me Broken @ Mohegan Sun Arena
August 2 – Yes @ Twin River Events Center
August 12 – Black Sabbath @ Comcast Center
September 6 – Dennis DeYoung @ Twin River Events Center
November 15 – ZZ Top @ Twin River Events Center
2014
March 25 – Dream Theater @ Boston Opera House
April 12 – Lotus Land: A Tribute to Rush @ Showcase Live
May 8 – Rob Zombie @ Lupos Heartbreak Hotel
May 16 – Mastodon with Gojira & Kvelertak @ The Palladium
July 13 – Yes @ Newport Yachting Center
July 22 – Rockstar Mayhem Festival (featuring Avenged Sevenfold & Korn) @ Infinity Center
August 15 – New England with Jon Butcher @ Regent Theatre
September 16 – King Crimson @ Emerson Colonial Theatre
October 25 – Primus @ Orpheum Theatre
November 1 – Fleetwood Mac @ XL Center
December 20 – Paul Bielatowciz & Simon Fitzpatrick @ Narrows Center for the Arts
2015
January 28 – Fleetwood Mac @ Dunkin’ Donuts Center
April 11 – Pat Travers Band with Dan Lawson @ Narrows Center for the Arts
April 18 – Testament @ The Palladium
May 22 – Steve Wilson @ Berklee Performance Center
June 23 – Rush @ TD Garden
July 24 – Whitesnake @ Twin River Event Center
July 25 – Mayhem Festival (featuring Slayer & King Diamond) @ Xfinity Center
July 30 – Deep Purple @ Great Theater at Foxwoods
October 3 – Kraftwerk 3D @ Wang Theatre
November 24 – King Diamond with Exodus @ Orpheum Theatre
2016
January 21 – Holy Holy @ The Wilbur
March 4 – Steve Wilson @ Orpheum Theatre
March 26 – Metal Church with Hatchet @ Webster Theater
March 31 – Metal Allegiance with Next to None @ The Met
April 11 – David Gilmour @ Madison Square Garden (New York City, NY)
April 24 – Robin Trower @ The Wilbur
July 8 – John Carpenter @ Play Station Theater (New York City, NY)
July 9 – John Carpenter @ Keswick Theatre (Glenside, PA)
August 11 – Boston with Dennis DeYoung @ Mohegan Sun Arena
August 26 – The Claypool Lennon Delirium @ House of Blues Boston
September 10 – Kraftwerk 3D @ The Bomb Factory (Dallas, TX)
September 29 – Terry Bozzio @ Narrows Center in Fall River
October 1 – Burton Cummings with Jack Babineau @ Stadium Theatre
October 12 – Megadeth with Amon Amarth, Suicidal Tendencies, Metal Church and Butcher Babies @ DCU Center
October 19 – Anderson, Rabin & Wakeman of Yes @ Citi Wang Theatre
November 25 – Stevie Nicks with The Pretenders @ Mohegan Sun Arena
2017
February 24 – Blue Oyster Cult with Jack Babineau @ Stadium Theatre
March 11 – Alan Howarth @ Monster Mania Convention (Cherry Hill, NJ)
May 5 – Joe Lynn Turner @ Blue Ocean Music Hall
May 19 – Metallica with Volbeat @ Gillette Stadium
June 22 – Ronnie Baker Brooks @ Narrows Center
June 24 – Daryl Hall & John Oates & Tears for Fears with Allen Stone @ TD Garden
June 28 – Lindsey Buckingham & Christine McVie with The Wallflowers @ Blue Hills Pavilion
June 29 – Aimee Mann with Jonathan Coulton @ Columbus Theatre
June 30 – Peter Cetera @ Twin River Events Center
July 23 – Primus with Clutch @ Blue Hills Bank Pavilion
July 27 – Kansas @ Stadium Theatre
July 29 – Hans Zimmer @ Wang Theatre
July 30 – Blondie & Garbage @ Blue Hills Bank Pavilion
August 10 – Retro Futura featuring Howard Jones, Men Without Hats, The English Beat, Modern English, Paul Young, Katrina @ Dunkin’ Donuts Center
August 27 – Deep Purple & Alice Cooper with Edgar Winter Band @ Xfinity Center
September 3 – Rewind Fest featuring Berlin & Missing Persons with Tony Hadley, Cutting Crew, Naked Eyes, Wang Chung, Trans X, The Flirts, and Pretty Poison @ Thunder Valley Resort Casino (Lincoln, CA)
September 7 – Accept @ Saban Theatre (Beverly Hills, CA)
September 11 – Lada Gaga @ Wells Fargo Center (Philadelphia, PA)
September 14 – Scorpions with Megadeth @ Santander Arena, (Reading, PA)
September 19 – Matthew Sweet with Tommy Keene @ Narrows Center
September 27 – Roger Waters @ TD Garden
October 4 – YES (featuring Anderson, Rabin & Wakeman) @ Orpheum Theatre
October 24 – Fabio Frizzi with Dust Witch @ Coolidge Corner Theatre
October 29 – Goblin with Morricone Youth @ The Sinclair
November 5 – John McLaughlin with Jimmy Herring @ Park Theatre
November 6 – King Crimson @ Orpheum Theatre
November 13 – Modern English with The Veldt @ Once Ballroom
November 15 – John Carpenter @ Royale
2018
March 6 – Alice Cooper @ Boch Theatre
March 9 – Michael Schenker Fest with Bad Marriage @ Berklee Performance Center
March 31 – Blue Oyster Cult with School of Rock @ Narrows Center
April 7 – UDO Dirkschneider @ The Palladium Worcester
April 27 – Steve Wilson with Paul Draper @ Berklee Performance Center
May 10 – Air Supply @ Plymouth Memorial Hall
May 12 – Rick Springfield @ Twin River Event Center
May 25 – HammerFall with Flotsam and Jetsam @ The Palladium Worcester
May 26 – Primus with Mastodon & All Them Witches @ Bold Point Park
May 29 – Primus with Mastodon & All Them Witches @ Blue Hills Pavilion
July 9 – Joe Jackson @ Strand Theatre
July 15 – Retro Futura featuring ABC, Belinda Carlisle, Modern English, Tony Lewis of The Outfield and Kajagoogoo’s Limahl @ Lynn Memorial Auditorium
August 4 – Thomas Dolby @ Center for the Arts in Natick
September 8 – Terry Bozzio @ Narrows Center in Fall River
September 21 – Glenn Hughes Performs Classic Deep Purple @ Strand Theatre
October 5 – Diana Ross @ Providence Performing Arts Center
November 4 – Haken & Leprous and Bent Knee @ Sinclair
November 17 – Kansas @ Hanover Theatre
November 28 – Steve Wilson @ House of Blues
November 29 – Lindsey Buckingham @ Garde Arts Center
December 14 – Ghost @ Wang Theatre
2019
February 27 – Disturbed w/Three Days Grace @ DCU Center
March 1 – The Wall Live Extravaganza @ Strand Theatre
March 10 – Dokken w/Love & Opium and Maxx Explosion @ Vault Music Hall
April 8 – Dream Theater @ Orpheum Theatre
April 9 – Mott the Hoople ’74 w/The Dream Syndicate @ Orpheum Theatre
April 13 – Nick Mason’s Saucerful of Secrets w/Get Cape, Wear Cape @ Orpheum Theatre
May 11 – Metal Church & Doro @ Vault Music Hall
May 12 – Riverside w/Contrive @ Sinclair
June 9 – Collective Soul with Gin Blossoms @ Bold Point Park
June 30 – The Royal Affair Tour featuring Yes, Asia, John Lodge and Carl Palmer’s ELP Legacy with Arthur Brown @ Bold Point Park
July 13 – Jeff Lynne’s ELO (Electric Light Orchestra) w/Dhani Harrison @ Wells Fargo Center (Philadelphia, PA)
August 1 – Lost 80s Live featuring A Flock of Seagulls, The Motels, Farrington + Mann (Original Members of When In Rome UK), Real Life, The Vapors, Boys Don’t Cry @ Lynn Memorial Auditorium
August 4 – Queen + Adam Lambert, Xfinity Center
August 8 – Tesla @ Fox Theatre
August 24 – Lost 80s Live featuring A Flock of Seagulls, Missing Persons, Thomas Dolby, The Tubes, The Motels, Wang Chung, Farrington + Mann (Original Members of When In Rome UK), Real Life, The Escape Club, The Vapors, Boys Don’t Cry, Anything Box, Trans X & Christopher Anton @ Theater at Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX)
September 8 – Stone Temple Pilots with Camp Howard @ Fox Theatre
September 19 – King Crimson @ Wang Theatre
September 21 – Berlin with Leigh Nash @ Riviera Theatre, Buffalo, NY
October 12 – Loverboy @ Twin River Event Center
October 19 – Ghost w/Nothing More @ Cross Insurance Arena, Portland, ME
October 23 – Lady Gaga @ Park Theatre, Las Vegas, NV
November 8 – King Diamond @ The Palladium Worcester
November 14 – Tool w/Killing Joke @ TD Garden
November 24 – Pineapple Thief w/Randy McStine @ Sinclair
December 7 – Alanis Morissette @ Fox Theatre
2020
January 19 – The Motels w/Bow Wow Wow & When In Rome II @ Paradise
February 14 – Collective Soul @ Twin River Event Center
March 10 – Brit Floyd @ Veterans Memorial Auditorium
October 31 – Alan Howarth @ Fair Oaks Drive-In, Middletown, NY
December 9 – Geoff Tate @ Tupelo Music Hall, Derry, NH
2021
May 2 – Govt’ Mule with Ann Wilson @ Westville Music Bown in New Haven, CT
August 3 – Guns N’ Roses with Mammoth WVH @ Fenway Park
August 12 – Saliva with SiXteenX20 @ Vault Music Hall
August 28 – Jon Anderson with the Paul Green Rock Academy Band @ Stadium Theatre
September 4 – Alanis Morissette with Garbage and Cat Power @ Xfinity Center
September 10 – King Crimson with The Zappa Band @ Leader Bank Pavilion
September 11 – Lindsey Buckingham with Sammy Brue @ Chevalier Theatre
September 16 – The Motels with The Benji’s @ Greenwich Odeum
September 18 – Yvonne Elliman & Ted Neeley @ Regent Theatre
September 21 – Alice Cooper with Ace Frehley @ Leader Bank Pavilion
September 24 – Primus with The Sword @ Leader Bank Pavilion
October 1 – Korn with Staind @ Xfinity Center
December 10 – Kansas @ Zeiterion Theatre
2022
February 11 – Ghost & Volbeat with Twin Temple @ DCU Center
March 16 – Korn with Chevelle and Code Orange @ Dunkin’ Donuts Center
March 25 – Orleans @ Stadium Theatre
April 15 – Progject @ Tupelo Music Hall
April 22 – Blue Oyster Cult @ Plymouth Memorial Hall
April 25 – Riverside with Keith Semple of The Cyberiam @ The Sinclair
April 30 – WAAF Big GIG featuring Godsmack @ DCU Center
May 6 – Scorpions with Chircutt @ Madison Square Garden
May 20 – Primus with Battles @ Capitol Theatre in Port Jefferson, NY
June 4 – America @ Hanover Theater
June 11 – Kraftwerk 3D @ Wang Theatre
June 13 – Sammy Hagar and The Circle with George Thorogood and The Destroyers @ Xfinity Center
June 24 – The Zappa Band @ Narrows Center
July 10 – Chicago with Brian Wilson (and Al Jardine and Blondie Chaplin) @ Xfinity Center
July 12 – Roger Waters @ TD Garden
July 21 – Wishbone Ash @ Narrows Center
July 27 – Elton John @ Gillette Stadium
July 28 – Three Days Grace with Wage War and Zero @ House of Blues
July 30 – Freaks on Parade Tour featuring Rob Zombie, Mudvayne, Static- X and Mudvayne
August 3 – Tesla with Bad Marriage @ Bold Point Park
August 6 – Collective Soul & Switchfoot with Jade Jackson @ Indian Ranch
August 14 – Rage Against the Machine with Run The Jewels @ Madison Square Garden
August 28 – Lady Gaga @ Hersheypark Stadium, Hershey, PA
September 7 – Culture Club @ Premier Theater at Foxwoods
September 9 – Rammstein with Duo Abelard at Gillette Stadium
September 12 – Ghost with Mastodon & Spirtbox at Dunkin’ Donuts Center
September 14 – Porcupine Tree @ MGM Music Hall at Fenway
September 17 – Fabio Frizzi @ Coolidge Corner Theatre
September 19 – Stevie Nicks with Vanessa Carlton @ Xfinity Center
September 25 – Nick Mason’s Saucerful of Secrets @ Providence Performing Arts Center
October 5 – John Petrucci, Mike Portnoy and Dave LaRue with Meanstreak @ The Strand
October 15 – Foghat with Charlie Farren @ Stadium Theatre
October 16 – Judas Priest with Queensryche @ MGM Music Hall at Fenway
October 26 – Accept with Narcotic Wasteland @ Tupelo Music Hall
2023
March 7 – Nektar @ City Winery Boston
March 14 – Riverside with Cyberiam Duo @ Brighton Music Hall
April 27 – Bush @ Premier Theater at Foxwoods
May 1 – Bill Idol w/Kelsey Karter @ UPMC Events Center in Corapolis, PA
May 21, 2023 – Helloween w/HammerFall @ The Palladium
June 11, 2023 – Nektar @ My Father’s Place in Glen Cove, NY
June 17, 2023 – Nancy Wilson’s Heart @ Great Cedar Showroom at Foxwoods
June 23, 2023 – Metal Church with All Sinners @ The Vault
June 29, 2023 – Les Claypool’s Fearless Flying Frog Brigade w/The Budos Band @ MGM Music Hall at Fenway
July 1 – Dreamsonic 2023 Tour featuring Dream Theater, Devin Townsend & Animals As Leaders @ Leader Pavilion
July 15 – Belinda Carlisle with Chris Trapper @ South Shore Music Circus
July 19 – Avenged Sevenfold with Alexisonfire & Kim Dracula @ Xfinty Center
July 21 – The Parti Gras Tour featuring Bret Michaels with Steve Augeri and Mark McGrath, Night Ranger & Jefferson Starship @ Xfinty Center
July 23 – Zebra with Crystal Fogg @ Greenwich Odeum
July 25 – Culture Club with Howard Jones & Berlin @ Xfinty Center
July 26 – Godsmack with Staind @ Xfinity Center
August 19 – Ghost with Amon Amarth @ Xfinity Center
September 9 – Aerosmith with The Black Crowes @ UBS Arena in Elmont NY
October 14 – Three Days Grace & Chevelle with Loathe @ MGM Music Hall at Fenway
October 29 – Jethro Tull @ Mohegan Sun Arena
November 11 – Tool w/Steel Beans @ Mohegan Sun Arena
November 26 – Lucifer & Coven w/Early Moods @ The Sinclair
December 2 – Gary Hoey’s Ho Ho Hoey Christmas @ Tupelo Music Hall
December 29 – Zebra @ City Winery in Montgomery, NY
2024
February 3 – Saga @ Regent Theatre in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
March 2 – Draw The Line – A Tribute to Aerosmith @ The Vault
March 23 – KK’s Priest with L.A. Guns and Burning Witches @ Patchogue Theatre in Patchogue, NY
April 5 – SESSANTA: Primus, Puscifer, & A Perfect Circle: A 60th Birthday Celebration for Maynard James @ Great Cedar Showroom at Foxwoods
April 9 – Zombi with Overcalc @ Middle East Upstairs
May 1 – Scorpions with Ugly Kid Joe @ Bakkt Theater in Las Vegas, NV
May 4 – lesepcial with Esseks & 5 AM @ The Met
May 8 – Wheel with Aviations @ Brighton Music Hall